Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2016
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
V8 HW
V8 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Charles Ivey
139
Ryan Christian
139
3
Daniel Paine
136
4
Nick Shahin
84
5
Aaron Baird
74
6
Matt Burdett
57
7
Heather Trees
35
8
Edward Sullivan
34
9
Tulio Pinto
32
10
Ben Kirby
27
Jeremy Kolewski
27
12
Michael V. Ferro
26
13
Jeff Leske
22
14
Bart Brejcha
20
Daniel M. Wallace
20
16
Robert Woodworth
18
17
Anne Roberts
15
18
Dustin Ducote
13
Joseph Blasius
13
Jamie Starace
13
Ben Montgomery
13
22
Tom Norman
12
23
Jeff Holmgren Jr
11
Major L. Long, Jr.
11
Philip Yatsko
11
26
John Hvizdak
10
Darrell J. Ricks Jr.
10
Han-Song Kim
10
J. Robert Murillo
10
30
Jamie Bishop
9
31
Michael Shlansky
8
Randolph Chabot
8
Dante Witter
8
34
Thomas McQuigg
7
Colin Gast
7
Britten Geary
7
37
Jordan Pence
6
Joe Rast
6
Jon Foy
6
Peter Hupperich
6
41
Curtis Murray
5
Mitchell Metrick
5
Cody Owens
5
44
Jonathan Hutchens
4
45
Michael L. Sanders
3
Martyn Allison
3
47
Mark Watkins
2
48
Paul Cilino
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/20
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/21
Roebling Road Raceway 3/19
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 4/23 -
Roebling Road Raceway 5/29
WERA Cycle Jam 2016 - & Vintage Series
Barber Motorsports Park 7/3
Roebling Road Raceway 7/16
Roebling Road Raceway 7/17
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/21
Road Atlanta 9/10-11
2016 WERA GNF -/Vintage 10/22
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com