Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2015
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
V8 HW
V8 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Jeff Leske
237
2
Jamie Starace
187
3
Ben Calvert
113
4
Tom Norman
111
5
Paul Cilino
67
6
J. Robert Murillo
63
7
Aaron Hernandez
59
Brian Grossman
59
9
Corey Hart
55
10
Kyle Alexander
54
11
Corey Abrams
45
12
Joel McCune
44
13
Larry Threatt
41
14
Bruce Stafford
40
15
Michael Shlansky
39
16
Shane Perry
36
17
Lee Kinser
26
18
Sam Graves
25
19
Wm. Chad Lundy
23
Robert Leavitt
23
Matthew Maxwell
23
22
Joe Rast
22
Ashley McDade
22
24
Daniel Goodnight
21
25
Bobby J. Johnson
20
Philip Yatsko
20
27
James Endres
19
28
Stacey Phelan
18
29
Dylan Tent
15
Tim Price
15
31
Michael Killian
13
Joseph Blasius
13
33
Seth Cohen
12
34
Wesley Hanson
11
Michael Rominger, Jr.
11
Mark Amezova
11
37
Andrew Forrest
10
Veach Shawn
10
39
Josue Rios
9
Merik Blackburn
9
41
Matt McCord
8
Reginald Kirksey
8
43
James R. Fowler III
7
Daniel R. Reagan
7
Fransisco Flores
7
46
Clyde Dixon
6
47
Bradford Neveu
5
Tim DeBusk
5
Thomas Bowen
5
50
Jacob Ellington
4
51
Corey Blalock
3
Cory Hunt
3
53
Joseph Heath
2
Eric Bruntjen
2
55
Adrian Mitchell
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/21
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/22
Roebling Road Raceway 3/14 -
Talladega 4/25
Roebling Road Raceway 5/31
WERA Cycle Jam 2015 -
Barber Motorsports Park 7/5
Roebling Road Raceway 7/18
Roebling Road Raceway 7/19
Virginia International Raceway 8/1
Virginia international Raceway 8/2
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/22
Road Atlanta 9/11-12
Road Atlanta 9/13
Carolina Motorsports Park 9/26
Carolina Motorsports Park 9/27
2015 WERA GNF -/Vintage 10/24
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com