Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2015
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
V8 HW
V8 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Robert Woodworth
166
2
Nick Shahin
104
3
Jimmy Merck
80
4
Daniel Paine
67
5
Aaron Baird
66
6
Jarius Washington
63
7
George Letakis
62
8
Nick McFadden
57
9
Shane Hobgood
43
10
Joseph Giannotto
40
11
Anne Roberts
39
12
Colin Gast
38
Jon Foy
38
14
Ryan Christian
37
Micah Hyde
37
16
Curtis Murray
34
Giovanni Rojas
34
Nick Schmitt
34
19
Eric Telger
33
20
Major L. Long, Jr.
32
21
Josh Baxley
30
22
Thiago Leal
28
David Joseph Rose
28
24
Ben Kirby
24
25
Jason Duplantis
20
Tim Hunt
20
Heather Trees
20
Gabe Miller
20
29
Timothy A. Wilson
18
30
Todd Cochran
15
Christian Crosslin
15
Cody Owens
15
33
Sloan West
13
Gabe Oldfield
13
35
Chris Normand
11
36
Edward Sullivan
10
Han-Song Kim
10
38
Lance Yeager
9
Daniel McAlister
9
Mark Watkins
9
Anthony Mazziatto III
9
42
Christian Reynolds
7
43
Xavier Zayat
6
Evan Smith
6
Ron Perel
6
46
Matt Evans
5
Michael V. Ferro
5
48
Jeremy Kolewski
4
49
John Hvizdak
3
Dante Witter
3
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/21
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/22
Roebling Road Raceway 3/14 -
Talladega 4/25
Roebling Road Raceway 5/31
WERA Cycle Jam 2015 -
Barber Motorsports Park 7/5
Roebling Road Raceway 7/18
Roebling Road Raceway 7/19
Virginia International Raceway 8/1
Virginia international Raceway 8/2
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/22
Road Atlanta 9/11-12
Road Atlanta 9/13
Carolina Motorsports Park 9/26
Carolina Motorsports Park 9/27
2015 WERA GNF -/Vintage 10/24
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com