Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for North Central Region - 2008
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert (selected)
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Michael Books
80
2
Jeff Wrobel
78
3
Woody Heimann
71
4
Blake Kelly
60
5
Brent A. Bennett
59
6
William D. Stranahan
56
7
Sam Gaige
52
8
William R. Sweeney
48
9
James B. Mattison
42
10
Jason Palmer
35
11
Eddie Kraft
31
James Dellinger
31
13
Jonas McCluskey
30
Brian Cavinder
30
15
Eric Spector
29
Robert J. Hancock
29
17
Justin Holderman
27
18
Robert Jensen
20
Taylor Knapp
20
Tim Vosnick
20
Joshua Day
20
22
David Grey
19
Anthony Leone
19
24
David Joseph Rose
17
Paul Ducato
17
Tim Birdsong
17
Dennis A. Ergo
17
28
Philip Burchfield
15
Dan Ortega
15
30
Kevin Callaway
11
Matthew Kent
11
Scott Dobson
11
33
Devon O'Hara
10
Alistair C. Douglas
10
35
Jeffrey Agnes
9
Scotty Ryan
9
37
J.P. Shahin
8
Robert Miller
8
39
Michael J. Cerone, Jr.
7
J.B. Layman
7
Dom Verdini
7
42
Kevin Lehman
5
Donald Padgitt
5
Chris Knight
5
45
Jesse Perethian
4
46
Alex Valcarcel
3
Jim G. Gibbs
3
Scott J. Collins
3
Scott Layman
3
50
Donny Kelley
2
Adam Mashike
2
52
Michael Coomaraswamy
1
Events
Nashville Superspeedway
Nelson Ledges 5/4
Grattan 5/18
GingerMan 6/1
BeaveRun 6/22
Nelson Ledges 7/6
Grattan Raceway Park 7/13
Grattan Raceway Park 8/24
BeaveRun 8/31
Nelson Ledges 9/28
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com