Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for North Central Region - 2008
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Robert Rowles
114
2
Dustin Geiselman
111
3
Darrell Prantera
109
4
Greg Miller
77
5
Todd Bloomstine
68
Jesse Beeker
68
7
John Palmer
66
8
Nick Van Goor
55
9
Brian VanSingel
52
10
Kyle Wyman
40
11
Garrett Greenfield
39
12
Joel Haas
34
13
Dalton Mejia
24
Jacob Teutsch
24
15
David Dixon
23
16
Sam Hunter
20
Joshua Gerardot
20
18
Brock Terrell
19
19
Nick Ziepfel
18
20
Zachary E. Page
17
Jacob Arch
17
Frank Riso
17
23
Greg Possamai
16
Andrew Snyder
16
Marty Russell
16
26
David White
15
27
Paul Yates
13
28
John Fitzsimmons
12
29
David Sanders
11
Russell Proctor
11
Jay Scott Quick
11
32
Tom Pollock
10
Daniel Paine
10
Kelly Dowd
10
35
Zack Demboske
9
Garrett McCormick
9
37
Joshua Byrge
7
Chad Sisler
7
39
Chris Maltby
6
William Negron
6
41
Samuel Finkelstein
5
Trace Stafford
5
43
Cory Williams
4
Ben Kirby
4
Johnny L. Fontana
4
46
Ryan VanLeeuwen
3
Cade Buckles
3
Duane Brown
3
Tim Kiggins
3
50
Jason Lawing
2
Events
Nashville Superspeedway
Nelson Ledges 5/4
Grattan 5/18
GingerMan 6/1
BeaveRun 6/22
Nelson Ledges 7/6
Grattan Raceway Park 7/13
Grattan Raceway Park 8/24
BeaveRun 8/31
Nelson Ledges 9/28
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com