Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for North Central Region - 2008
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert (selected)
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Michael Books
104
2
Woody Heimann
78
3
Brent A. Bennett
72
4
William D. Stranahan
71
5
Sam Gaige
70
6
Eddie Kraft
51
7
Jeff Wrobel
47
8
Justin Holderman
46
9
James Dellinger
40
10
William R. Sweeney
39
11
Jason Palmer
38
12
Robert Jensen
37
13
Matt Spannan
32
14
Robert J. Hancock
29
James B. Mattison
29
16
Brian Cavinder
28
17
Jonas McCluskey
26
18
Jeffrey Agnes
25
19
Eric Spector
22
20
Taylor Knapp
20
Tim Vosnick
20
Joshua Day
20
23
Matthias Schaub
19
24
David Joseph Rose
17
Alex Valcarcel
17
26
Dom Verdini
16
Michael J. Cerone, Jr.
16
28
Dan Ortega
15
Dane T. Westby
15
30
Matthew Kent
14
David Grey
14
32
Scott J. Collins
12
33
Alistair C. Douglas
11
34
Shawn Conrad
10
35
Nathan Dressman
9
Russell Wikle
9
Tim Birdsong
9
Joe Baker
9
Kyle Wyman
9
40
Scotty Ryan
8
Philip Burchfield
8
42
Cassidy Martin
7
David Riccadonna
7
44
Chris Knight
6
Donny Kelley
6
Robert Miller
6
47
Jonathan Cowles
5
Jim G. Gibbs
5
49
Mario Palazzari
4
Kevin Callaway
4
51
Dennis A. Ergo
3
Jeff Cavinder
3
53
Michael Coomaraswamy
2
J.B. Layman
2
Raymond M. Jones
2
Events
Nashville Superspeedway
Nelson Ledges 5/4
Grattan 5/18
GingerMan 6/1
BeaveRun 6/22
Nelson Ledges 7/6
Grattan Raceway Park 7/13
Grattan Raceway Park 8/24
BeaveRun 8/31
Nelson Ledges 9/28
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com