Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2011
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice (selected)
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Joe Melendez
221
2
Ryan Haddock
112
3
Jamie Lee Murray
90
4
Justin Merletti
86
5
Kenneth Liedy
84
6
Carson Zinger
81
7
Curtis Murray
77
Brandon Faulkner
77
9
Thiago Leal
73
10
John Risconsin
69
11
Tim Price
45
12
Donald Allison
43
13
Jamie Shedd
37
Josh Murray
37
15
Dale Stansberry
33
16
John Dunham
30
17
Johnathon Thibodaux
28
18
James Peter Lubrano III
26
Anne Roberts
26
Daniel Earnest
26
21
Eric R. Jensen
24
22
Robert Woodworth
22
23
Dean Dufrene
21
24
Travis Boatwright
19
25
Victor Pena II
18
26
Parker Steele
16
27
Logan Bates
15
28
Stephen Long, Jr.
14
Trent Steven Gerard
14
30
David Stauffer
13
Jordan Baum
13
32
Matt Beam
12
33
Caleb Willett
10
Ryan Shallies
10
Stephen J. Cox
10
36
Joshua West
9
Timothy Fackender
9
38
Mike Loughner
7
Shane Hobgood
7
40
Richard Roberts
6
Martin Mauersberg
6
Gilis Glidewell
6
43
Shawn Thompson
5
Shawn Palyok
5
James D. Campbell, IV
5
46
David Purcell
4
Shawn Slusser
4
Chris Gaudreau
4
Eden Weston
4
50
Christopher Arthur
3
Jon Heard
3
Ben Napier
3
53
Tyler Walterkens
2
Jesse C. Williams
2
Jamison Woodworth
2
Charles Easter
2
57
Chris Crawford
1
Merik Blackburn
1
David Campbell
1
Josh Baxley
1
Ken Smedley
1
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/6
Roebling Road Raceway 3/20
Nashville Superspeedway 4/17
Barber Motorsports Park 5/8
Jennings GP 5/22
Roebling Road Raceway 6/5
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/12
Road Atlanta 6/26/11
Roebling Road Raceway 7/24
WERA Cycle Jam at VIR - 8/7
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 8/21
Barber Motorsports Park 9/11
Nashville Superspeedway 9/25
GNF 10/29
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com