Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Mid Central Region - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Brett Bolton
124
2
Jared Barnes
85
3
Ben Kirby
78
4
John Russell
55
5
Will McDonald
49
6
Matthew Petro
48
7
Terry Boxx
47
8
Mark McDaniel
37
9
Brandon Reynolds
33
10
Curtis Woodard
32
11
Martyn Allison
31
12
Logan Bates
28
13
Samuel Finkelstein
27
14
Seth Willis
22
W. Travis Norton
22
16
James Sehringer
20
17
Ryan Jordan
19
18
Jesse Stevens
17
19
David Allison
16
20
Jonathan Turner
15
Dace Keeling
15
22
Chris Pettit
13
Jermaine Middleton
13
24
Ben Rankin
12
25
Patrick Henry, III
11
Greg Davidson
11
27
Michael Gilmer
10
Derrick Cantrell
10
Winston Wilson
10
30
Christian Pettit
9
31
Matt Haven
8
Amos Breeding
8
33
J. David Jones
7
Josh Murray
7
Adam Beer
7
Ben Boyle
7
Ben Ledford
7
Jeremiah D. Wheat
7
39
Paul Vance
6
Danny Freels
6
David Handley
6
42
Kevin Burgoyne
5
Aaron Allred
5
Jonathan Stephens
5
45
David Trapp
4
Derek Halsey
4
Brandon Burroughs
4
48
John MacDonald
3
William Moore
3
Austin Witherow
3
Brendon Martelino
3
52
Brian Handlon
2
Chris King
2
Chris Sumlin
2
Anthony Hernandez
2
Justin Neyra
2
57
Nikk Rogers
1
David Bascur
1
Zachary Jones
1
Chris Broome
1
Events
Talladega 2/8
Nashville 4/26
Barber Motorsports Park 5/24
Barber Motorsports Park/MC 9/13
Talladega 6/14
Road Atlanta 6/28
Talladega 8/23
Nashville 9/27
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com