Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice (selected)
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Garrett Greenfield
114
2
Frank Riso
94
3
Ryan Jones
80
4
Rick Lind
78
5
Dean Bosch
61
6
Jacob Teutsch
59
7
Andrew Snyder
34
8
BJ Fibelkorn
33
9
Nicholas Lefurgey
31
10
Jonathan Turner
30
John Kremenik
30
12
Joshua Gerardot
29
13
Sean Sherwood
28
Major L. Long, Jr.
28
Brent Shoffner
28
16
Rick Clemons
26
17
Richard Roberts
24
Erick E. Kline
24
19
Nicholas Hirsch
21
20
Karl Besas
20
Trever Townsend
20
22
Chris Maltby
19
Arthur Lopez
19
24
Jared Barnes
17
Scott Yelling
17
26
Omar Buker
16
27
Jason Boulle
15
28
Jason R. Haller
13
29
Curt Reese
11
Kelly Dowd
11
David Olson
11
Duane Wood
11
33
Robert Nowlin
10
Donald R. Hutchins
10
35
Justin M. Lauter
9
Michel Perussault
9
Brian D'Apice
9
Bryan Maltby
9
Michael Bockman
9
Toland Shipp
9
41
David Campbell
8
Jarrod Mayhew
8
Bob Badger
8
44
Chris Holbert
7
Edwin M. Perry
7
Michael C. Boulle
7
Wence Flores
7
James D. Campbell, IV
7
49
Patrick Coleman
6
Josh Tinelli
6
Michael C. Bass
6
52
Charlie Thompson
5
Kyle Dagan
5
54
Jonathan Besas
4
55
Mandeep Gill
3
Charles Jankowski
3
57
Ryan Haddock
2
Danny Moore
2
59
Han-Song Kim
1
Events
VIR 3/22
Summit Point 4/5
Nelson Ledges 5/3
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
Summit Point 6/7
BeaveRun 9/6
Summit Point 9/20
Nelson Ledges 9/27
BeaveRun 6/21
Nelson Ledges 6/14
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com