Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2009
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Dale Blackman
155
2
Katie Carney-Oswald
146
3
Garrett Greenfield
125
4
Ryan Jones
80
5
Frank Riso
76
6
Jacob Teutsch
50
7
Andrew Snyder
43
8
Giuseppe Messina, Jr.
42
9
John Kremenik
34
10
Dean Bosch
33
11
Travis Ker
29
Nicholas Lefurgey
29
Jonathan Turner
29
14
Bob Badger
27
15
Joshua Gerardot
26
16
Charlie Thompson
22
17
Justin Sotdorus
20
18
David M. Van Dyke, Sr.
19
19
Rick Clemons
18
20
Jared Barnes
17
Jason Boulle
17
Sean Sherwood
17
23
Scott Yelling
16
Chris Maltby
16
Christopher Holmes
16
26
Richard Roberts
14
27
Erick E. Kline
12
28
Omar Buker
11
29
Jason R. Haller
10
Kelly Dowd
10
Wayne Zellner
10
Mark Gross
10
33
Vicki Schouten
9
34
Chad Kagy
8
35
Charles Dobrovolny
7
36
James D. Campbell, IV
6
Bryan Maltby
6
Oscar Flores
6
Brandon Reynolds
6
40
Gary Jeffries
5
Joe Morris
5
Matthew Petro
5
43
Jarrod Mayhew
4
Patrick Coleman
4
Brandon Cole
4
John Farrell
4
47
David Campbell
3
BJ Fibelkorn
3
Brandon Salyer
3
50
Adrian Outlaw
2
Shane Hobgood
2
David Olson
2
Wence Flores
2
Mark Bradley
2
55
Chris Kotowski
1
Jonathan Besas
1
Events
VIR 3/22
Summit Point 4/5
Nelson Ledges 5/3
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/9
Summit Point 6/7
BeaveRun 9/6
Summit Point 9/20
Nelson Ledges 9/27
BeaveRun 6/21
Nelson Ledges 6/14
GNF -
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com