Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2007
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice (selected)
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Matthew Kent
100
2
Dom Verdini
98
3
Ryan Meade
96
4
Jason Palmer
79
5
Paul Gerlesky
75
6
Woody Heimann
72
7
Brad Halderman
63
8
Michael J. Cerone, Jr.
52
9
Michael Books
51
Justin Holderman
51
11
Casey Davis
50
12
David Dixon
32
13
Shane Malone
28
14
Dennie Huff
26
15
Jeff Wrobel
23
16
William Drummond
20
Dustin Doucet
20
18
Greg Miller
19
19
Jared Trees
17
Clint Wiggins
17
Jim Wirth
17
Robert J. Hancock
17
23
John Palmer
16
24
Jonathan Adams
15
25
Philip Hart
13
Mike Boyer
13
Alan Cheese
13
Paul Garrison
13
29
Chris Gill
12
30
David R. DeWarf
10
James H. Horton
10
Nadine Lajoie
10
33
Chris Fruits
9
Paul DeCouto
9
James Dellinger
9
36
Ron Perel
8
37
Michael Coomaraswamy
7
P. Brett Blackmore
7
Erick E. Kline
7
40
David Dannemiller
6
Mark M. Wilson
6
David Goodwin
6
Cory Williams
6
44
David Sanders
5
Aaron Hardiman
5
Mike Skowronek
5
47
Nick Ziepfel
4
Bryan Derr
4
Steven Kleinfelter
4
Bill Meister
4
BJ Fibelkorn
4
Robert Rowles
4
53
Nathaniel Smith
3
Norman Pomerleau
3
Mary A. Knepper
3
Steven R. Shields
3
Marcus Brotten
3
58
David Eyvazzadeh
2
William E. Tackett
2
John Vance
2
Christian Pettit
2
Kevin A. Rowles
2
63
Bruce Higgs
1
Christopher Gorenflo
1
Salvatore Caruso
1
Events
VIR 3/11
Summit Point 4/22
Nelson Ledges 5/6
BeaveRun 6/3
Nelson Ledges 7/8
Nelson Ledges 8/19
BeaveRun 9/2
Mid Ohio 9/23
Summit Point 9/30
WERA Grand Finals
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com