Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2007
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice (selected)
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superbike Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Ryan Meade
110
2
Michael J. Cerone, Jr.
100
3
Matthew Kent
96
4
Jason Palmer
76
5
Michael Books
66
6
Brad Halderman
65
7
Dom Verdini
59
8
Justin Holderman
57
9
Casey Davis
50
10
Shane Malone
47
11
Lucas Altemose
39
12
Thomas Cutter
30
13
Dennie Huff
28
14
Michael Coomaraswamy
27
15
Paul Gerlesky
24
16
Clint Wiggins
22
17
William Drummond
20
Dustin Doucet
20
19
Mike Boyer
19
20
Jonathan Adams
18
21
David Gronback
17
Woody Heimann
17
23
Douglas Shelfoon
16
Aaron Hardiman
16
25
Jonathan R. Peters
15
David R. DeWarf
15
Lee Bowen, Jr.
15
28
James H. Horton
13
Robert Rowles
13
30
Alan Cheese
11
James Dellinger
11
Ryan M. Manotti
11
Greg Miller
11
34
Jeff Wrobel
10
35
Clint Fishel
9
Jason A. Helton
9
Mike Skowronek
9
38
David Dannemiller
8
Matthew A. Heyer
8
40
Bryan Derr
7
41
Brian Houck
6
42
Kevin A. Rowles
5
David Riccadonna
5
David Sanders
5
45
Bill Meister
4
BJ Fibelkorn
4
Paul Garrison
4
Nick Ziepfel
4
William E. Tackett
4
50
Erick E. Kline
3
Robert J. Hancock
3
Norman Pomerleau
3
53
David Goodwin
2
Marcus Brotten
2
55
Adrian Jasso
1
Cody Kissell
1
Events
VIR 3/11
Summit Point 4/22
Nelson Ledges 5/6
BeaveRun 6/3
Nelson Ledges 7/8
Nelson Ledges 8/19
BeaveRun 9/2
Mid Ohio 9/23
Summit Point 9/30
WERA Grand Finals
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com