Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for WERA Triple Crown - 2007
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice (selected)
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superstock Novice - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Ryan Meade
127
2
Dom Verdini
111
3
Jason Palmer
90
4
Paul Gerlesky
78
5
Woody Heimann
77
6
David Dixon
60
7
Michael Books
53
8
Casey Davis
48
9
Justin Holderman
45
Michael J. Cerone, Jr.
45
Matthew Kent
45
12
Brad Halderman
39
13
Clint Wiggins
31
14
Jeff Wrobel
27
Shane Malone
27
16
Greg Miller
24
17
Robert J. Hancock
22
John Palmer
22
19
William Drummond
20
20
Paul DeCouto
16
Paul Garrison
16
David R. DeWarf
16
23
Michael Coomaraswamy
15
Jim Wirth
15
25
James H. Horton
13
26
Philip Hart
10
Mike Boyer
10
Cory Williams
10
29
Cody Kissell
9
Ron Perel
9
31
Steven Kleinfelter
8
Jonathan Adams
8
Devon O'Hara
8
Mark M. Wilson
8
35
Dalton Mejia
7
Erick E. Kline
7
Norman Pomerleau
7
Bill Meister
7
39
Jesse Beeker
6
James Dellinger
6
Chris Gill
6
42
Jamie Peck
5
Bryan Derr
5
David Goodwin
5
David Sanders
5
46
Michael Russo
4
Nadine Lajoie
4
Nick Ziepfel
4
Steven R. Shields
4
50
Edmond Demattia
3
Christopher Gorenflo
3
BJ Fibelkorn
3
53
Salvatore Caruso
2
Alan Cheese
2
Gerard Donadi
2
Matthew Goward
2
57
P. Brett Blackmore
1
Joshua Stidham
1
Robert Rowles
1
Events
VIR 3/11
Summit Point 4/22
Nelson Ledges 5/6
BeaveRun 6/3
Nelson Ledges 7/8
Nelson Ledges 8/19
BeaveRun 9/2
Mid Ohio 9/23
Summit Point 9/30
WERA Grand Finals
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com