Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2007
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert (selected)
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
B Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Tim Hunt
206
2
Alex Valcarcel
162
3
Isinovy Calvo
79
4
Chad Dupree
55
5
Matthew Elliott
50
6
Jose Rodriguez
46
7
Corey Rech
42
8
Thomas V. Moore, II
39
9
Robert Lang
37
10
Alex J. Miniaci
36
11
Sean Dwyer
33
12
Ryan Clay
28
Brad Parkerson
28
14
Byron Barbour
21
Matt McCord
21
16
Chad Herrmann
20
Jason Moss
20
David A. Brown
20
Andres Londono
20
20
James Ozyjowski
18
21
Anthony J. Dowless
16
Wayne R. Handley
16
23
Wes Thompson
15
Rodney Vest
15
Jeffrey Agnes
15
Max Perethian
15
27
Aaron S. Bell
14
28
Eddie Kraft
13
Blake A. Dircks
13
30
Jeremiah Johnson
11
Robert Dougherty
11
32
David Gaviria
10
James Rispoli
10
Jeff Kovack
10
35
Ted Cobb
9
Lyles Sanders
9
Jonas McCluskey
9
Daryl Nolt
9
39
Thomas DiGiandomenico
8
40
Chris Courtney
7
Mike deBrabant
7
42
Telly Steimel
6
Charlie Mavros
6
44
Jeffrey R. Bankston
5
Tim Birdsong
5
Chris Lynds
5
Heath Wilson
5
48
Scott Layman
4
Jim Fuller
4
50
John F. Hart, Jr.
3
51
Jim Lawson
2
AR Hoshmandy
2
53
Jonathan Parks
1
Scott Sheehan
1
Events
Talladega 2/11
Jennings GP 3/25
Talladega 4/8
Nashville 4/29
Roebling Road 6/3
Talladega 6/17
Cycle Jam 2007 -
CMP 7/22
Roebling Road 7/29
Jennings GP 8/12
Nashville 9/16
Barber Motorsports Park 9/23
WERA Grand Finals
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com