Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for North Central Region - 2006
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert (selected)
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
Formula Green Expert
Grom Cup
Grom Cup - Sat
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
C Superbike Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
David Grey
105
2
Brent A. Bennett
94
3
William D. Stranahan
86
4
Dan Sheehan
66
5
Eric Spector
45
6
Ben Lingel
44
7
Matt LaPham
42
8
Shawn Conrad
40
9
Eddie Kraft
38
10
Andy Feuersthaler
35
11
Reuben Frankenfield
24
Telly Steimel
24
13
Matthias Schaub
21
14
Brian Stokes
20
Brian Cavinder
20
Jonas McCluskey
20
Larry Denning
20
Robbie Campbell
20
19
Rhiannon Lucente
18
20
Trey Yonce
17
J.D. Mosley
17
Daniel Parkerson
17
23
Daryl Nolt
16
24
Cory Burleson
15
Dan Ortega
15
Robert Gorst
15
27
J.P. Shahin
14
28
Garrett Carter
13
Matt McCord
13
Chase Vivion
13
31
Brian Gibbs
11
Chad Herrmann
11
Jonathan Lawrence
11
34
Bob Sandy
10
Jim G. Gibbs
10
Ben Clauss
10
Christian Volcko
10
38
J.B. Layman
9
Kenneth Martin
9
40
Scott J. Collins
8
Brett Woodard
8
42
James B. Mattison
7
Daniel G. Cole
7
James Bo Lemastus
7
Ron Gallegos
7
Sam Gaige
7
Larry Myers
7
48
Chris Knight
6
Thomas V. Moore, II
6
50
Dustin Dominguez
5
51
John Marable
4
Kendrick Morrison
4
Krishna A. Pribadi
4
54
Josh Smith-Moore
3
David Siminski
3
56
David Vaughn
2
Events
BeaveRun 4/30
Nelson Ledges 5/7
Autobahn Combined
Grattan Raceway Park 6/25/06
Nelson Ledges 7/9
Nelson Ledges 8/20
Grattan 8/27
Nashville 9/17
Mid Ohio 9/24
WERA GNF - Pirelli Series
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com