Home
Rulebook
Schedule
Results
Points
Contingency
Forms
Pre-Entry
Racers
Contact
Fees
WERA Web Board (BBS)
Vintage National Points
Points standings for Southeast Region - 2010
350GP
500GP
A Superbike Expert
A Superbike Novice
A Superstock Expert
A Superstock Novice
AMA Amateur Baggers
B Superbike Expert
B Superbike Novice
B Superstock Expert
B Superstock Novice
C Superbike Expert
C Superbike Novice
C Superstock Expert
C Superstock Novice
Clubman Expert
Clubman Novice
D Superbike Expert
D Superbike Novice
D Superstock Expert
D Superstock Novice
E Superstock Expert
E Superstock Novice
F Superstock Expert
F Superstock Novice
Formula 1 Expert
Formula 1 Novice
Formula 2 Expert (selected)
Formula 2 Novice
Formula 2-Stroke
Formula 3
Formula 500
HW Twins Superbike Ex
HW Twins Superbike Nv
HW Twins Superstock Ex
HW Twins Superstock Nv
LW Twins Superbike Ex
LW Twins Superbike Nv
LW Twins Superstock Ex
LW Twins Superstock Nv
Mini 50 - SAT
Mini 80 - SAT
Mini Formula
Mini Superbike
Senior Superbike HW Expert
Senior Superbike HW Novice
Senior Superbike MW Expert
Senior Superbike MW Novice
V1
V2
V3
V4
V5
V6 HW
V6 LW
V7 HW
V7 MW
Formula 2 Expert - Points Position In Class
PPIC
Total
1
Trey Yonce
212
2
R. Kenny Rodriguez
137
3
Michael Wischmeyer
82
4
Robert L. Turner, Jr.
75
5
Garry Owen
70
6
Gill Cutchen
65
7
James Stroud
61
8
Dillon Atkins
54
9
Darrell J. Ricks Jr.
46
10
Reagan Payne
31
Travis Richards
31
12
Allan Burley
26
13
Katie Bladon
23
14
John Butler
20
C. Brian Kcraget
20
16
William Hayes
19
17
Jeff Pratt
17
Chris Parrish
17
19
Marc C. Marino
16
20
Philip Fortune
15
Ted Cobb
15
Tim Birdsong
15
Chris Slay
15
Joe Pomeroy
15
25
Robert T. DiCello
14
26
Morris Foor
13
Steve Brunton
13
Rodney Vest
13
Garrett Gerloff
13
Bruce Lind
13
Joesph Dempsey
13
32
Steve Scott
11
James Camacho, Jr
11
Chad Hinton
11
Tracy E. Church
11
36
Scott Trautmann
9
Steven P. Thompson
9
Howard J. Koontz
9
Grayson Gerloff
9
Rob Gette
9
Scott McKee
9
42
Richard Sullivan
7
David M. King
7
Laird A. Canfield
7
45
Dustin Ducote
6
Tyler Rahm
6
Alfredo Cantu, Jr.
6
48
Daniel DeBry
5
Tyler Butts
5
50
Dewayne Henson
4
51
Tyler Linders
3
52
Brandon Altmeyer
2
Events
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 2/7
Roebling Road 3/14
Nashville Superspeedway 4/25
Barber Motorsports Park 5/2
Roebling Road 6/6
Talladega Gran Prix Raceway 6/13
Road Atlanta 6/27
Carolina Motorsports Park 7/18
Roebling Road Raceway 7/25
Cycle Jam at VIR 8/8
Talladega 8/22
Barber Motorsports Park 9/12
Jennings GP 9/19
Nashville Superspeedway 9/26
GNF 10/9
Online Registration
Register for WERA races online
WERA Classifieds
weraclassifieds.com